ONLINE REGISTRATION: MARCH 4 - APRIL 25
REGISTRATION AT POINTS: MARCH 4 - APRIL 25
REGISTRATION POINTS: 28 MALL, GANJLIK MALL, DENIZ MALL
Held for the eighth time under the motto “Win the Wind”, this year, both the starting and finishing points of the Baku Marathon will be at the State Flag Square, covering a distance of 21 kilometers along the following route:
State Flag Square - Seaside Boulevard - Baku International Sea Port - Neftchilar Avenue - Baku White City Boulevard - Khagani Rustamov Street - Baku White City Boulevard, 8 November Avenue, Yusif Safarov Street - Uzeyir Hajibeyli Street, Uzeyir Hajibeyli Street - part of Azadliq Avenue - Zarifa Aliyeva Street (Government House, Museum Center), Neftchilar Avenue (Puppet Theater, Maiden Tower, “Azneft” Circle), Baku Funicular, Bayil Circle, Bibiheybat Road (Water Sports Palace), and along the Seaside Boulevard (behind the Water Sports Palace, Baku Crystal Hall) back to State Flag Square.
The participation fee for individuals is 20 AZN.
Corporate participants (minimum 5 participants per company) must pay 100 AZN per participant.
Students do not have to pay, as their participation fee is covered by the Heydar Aliyev Foundation.